|
|
|
|
121.
|
Anthony, Piers and Richard Gilliam (editors).
Tales from the Great Turtle.
Publisher: New York: Tor Books, [1994]. 1st edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0312856288 Hardcover As New book (no markings) / As New dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. A new copy.
Item number: 6418
|
Buy Now
US$24.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 23.19 |
CAD 24.87 |
EUR 18.60 |
GBP 15.93 |
JPY 2182 |
MXN 267 |
ZAR 240 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
123.
|
Anwar, Chairil.
The Complete Poetry and Prose of Chairil Anwar.
Publisher: Albany, NY: State University of New York Press, 1970. ISBN: 0873950607 1st edition. Edited and translated by Burton Raffel. 208pp. Bibliography. 70 poems (in English and Indonesian) and prose (in English) by Indonesia's finest poet. Fine book (no markings) / Near Fine dust jacket (price clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
Item number: 1926
|
Buy Now
US$60.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 57.97 |
CAD 62.18 |
EUR 46.51 |
GBP 39.81 |
JPY 5455 |
MXN 667 |
ZAR 600 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
125.
|
Apgar, Cheryl.
Book Cooks/Grades PreK-1.
Publisher: Huntington Beach, CA: Creative Teaching Press, 2002. ISBN: 1574717928 No statement of edition. Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh copy. Paperback
Item number: 6792
|
Buy Now
US$9.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.70 |
CAD 9.33 |
EUR 6.98 |
GBP 5.97 |
JPY 818 |
MXN 100 |
ZAR 90 |
|
|
|
|
126.
|
Archer, Clive and David Scrivener.
Northern Waters: Security and Resource Issues.
Publisher: Totowa, NJ Barnes & Noble Books [1986] Edition: 1st U.S. edition. 240pp. 0-389-20657-1. Index. Fine in Fine DJ.
Item number: 1413
|
Buy Now
US$35.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 33.82 |
CAD 36.27 |
EUR 27.13 |
GBP 23.22 |
JPY 3182 |
MXN 389 |
ZAR 350 |
|
|
|
|
127.
|
Archer, Jeffrey.
Kane and Abel.
Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1980. ISBN: 9780671251215 1st edition, 1st printing. 540 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Near Fine dust jacket (price-clipped, 3" crease to top corner of front flap). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
Item number: 8149
|
Buy Now
US$75.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 72.46 |
CAD 77.72 |
EUR 58.14 |
GBP 49.77 |
JPY 6818 |
MXN 833 |
ZAR 750 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
129.
|
Arden, Darlene. Foreword by Betty White.
The Irrepressible Toy Dog.
Publisher: New York: Howell Book House, [1998] First printing. ISBN: 0876056494 Hardcover Thin spot on front free endpaper from gummed sticker removal, elseFine hardcover in glossy pictorial boards (no markings) / No dust jacket as issued. A clean, fresh copy
Item number: 5356
|
Buy Now
US$14.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.01 |
CAD 15.03 |
EUR 11.24 |
GBP 9.62 |
JPY 1318 |
MXN 161 |
ZAR 145 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
131.
|
Arlinghaus, Sandra Lach (editor).
Practical Handbook of Digital Mapping: Terms and Concepts.
Publisher: Boca Raton, FL: CRC Press, 1994. ISBN: 0849301319 3rd printing. 335 pp. As New hardcover in glossy boards (no markings) / No dust jacket as issued. Clean and fresh. A new copy. Hardcover
Item number: 2758
|
Buy Now
US$42.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 40.58 |
CAD 43.52 |
EUR 32.56 |
GBP 27.87 |
JPY 3818 |
MXN 467 |
ZAR 420 |
|
|
|
|
132.
|
Armstrong, Karen.
The Bible: A Biography (Books That Changed the World).
Publisher: New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2007. ISBN: 9780871139696 1st American edition, 1st printing. 302 pp. Index. As New book (no markings) / As New dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. A new copy. Hardcover
Item number: 8399
|
Buy Now
US$14.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.01 |
CAD 15.03 |
EUR 11.24 |
GBP 9.62 |
JPY 1318 |
MXN 161 |
ZAR 145 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
134.
|
Arnold, Matthew.
Selected Letters of Matthew Arnold.
Publisher: Ann Arbor, MI: University of Michigan Press, 1993. ISBN: 0472102249 1st edition, 1st printing. 350pp. As New hardcover (no markings) / As New dust jacket. Clean and fresh. A new copy. Hardcover
Item number: 728
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 28.99 |
CAD 31.09 |
EUR 23.26 |
GBP 19.91 |
JPY 2727 |
MXN 333 |
ZAR 300 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
136.
|
Arron, Simon.
Graham Hill (Autocourse Driver Profiles).
Publisher: Richmond, Surrey: Hazleton Publishing, 1992. First edition. ISBN: 0905138864 Hardcover Fine hardcover in glossy pictorial boards (no markings) / No dust jacket as issued. A clean, fresh copy. Boldly inscribed in felt marker on the front free endpaper: "To Jackie & Darwin with my Best Wishes, Bette" (Graham Hill's wife) and dated "9-9-92". Laid in is an invitation to a reception (Reminisce with Bette Hill) at Watkins Glen, New York, on September 10, 1992.
Item number: 6248
|
Buy Now
US$150.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 144.93 |
CAD 155.44 |
EUR 116.28 |
GBP 99.54 |
JPY 13636 |
MXN 1667 |
ZAR 1500 |
|
|
|
|
137.
|
Arthrell, William G. (editor).
Heart's Cargo.
Publisher: Cleveland, OH: Cleveland State University Poetry Center, 1996. ISBN: 1880834308 Bicentennial Edition, third printing. 64 pp. Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh copy. Paperback
Item number: 2428
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.66 |
CAD 10.36 |
EUR 7.75 |
GBP 6.64 |
JPY 909 |
MXN 111 |
ZAR 100 |
|
|
|
|
138.
|
Asaro, Catherine.
Primary Inversion.
Publisher: New York: Tor Books, [1995]. 1st edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0312857640 Hardcover As New book (no markings) / As New dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. A new copy.
Item number: 6416
|
Buy Now
US$75.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 72.46 |
CAD 77.72 |
EUR 58.14 |
GBP 49.77 |
JPY 6818 |
MXN 833 |
ZAR 750 |
|
|
|
|
139.
|
Ashbery, John.
April Galleons (An Elizabeth Sifton Book).
Publisher: New York: Viking, 1987. ISBN: 0670819581 1st edition, 1st printing. 97 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
Item number: 3821
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.32 |
CAD 20.73 |
EUR 15.50 |
GBP 13.27 |
JPY 1818 |
MXN 222 |
ZAR 200 |
|
|
|
|
140.
|
Ashe, Arthur with Neil Amdur.
Off the Court.
New York: New American Library, [1981]. 1st edition. 230pp. 0-453-00400-8. Near Fine (red "1" stamped on bottom page edges) in Near Fine DJ (very minor edgewear). / Tennis / Biography
Item number: 833
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.49 |
CAD 15.54 |
EUR 11.63 |
GBP 9.95 |
JPY 1364 |
MXN 167 |
ZAR 150 |
|
|
3868 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
[ 7 ]
8
9
10 Next Page
Next 10
|