Buckeye Bookshop    
   Home    Detailed Search    Book Categories    Browse All View Cart      

Site Navigation
 Home Page
 About Us
 Book Request
 Detailed Search
 Browse Books:
  > Categories
  > Browse All
 Other Areas:
 N. Ohio Bib. Society
 High School Yearbook
 Folio Society
 Lakeside Classics
 Easton Press
 Franklin Library
 Cleveland Pro Sports


Quick Book Search

Title
Author
Keywords

    
Browse All Items

3868 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
21. 1981 Oldsmobile Electrical Troubleshooting Manual.  
540pp. Softcover. VG+ / Automobiles / Maintenance / Repair
Item number: 206
Buy Now
US$25.00
Appr.: | AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.77 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2273 | MXN 278 | ZAR 250 |
22. The Herbarist: For Use and Delight. No. 60.  
Kirtland, OH: Herb Society of America, 1994. 119pp. Fine softcover (corners crisp, no creases). / Herbs
Item number: 95
Buy Now
US$7.50
Appr.: | AUD 7.35 | CAD 7.73 | EUR 5.81 | GBP 4.97 | JPY 682 | MXN 83 | ZAR 75 |
23. Spies and Sleuths: Mystery, Spy and Suspense Films on Videocassette.  
Evanston, IL: CineBooks, [1988]. Book Club Ed. 211pp. (CineBooks Home Library Series No. 1) Movies / Mystery / Video / Spy / Detective / Espionage
Item number: 498
Buy Now
US$13.00
Appr.: | AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.40 | EUR 10.08 | GBP 8.61 | JPY 1182 | MXN 144 | ZAR 130 |
24. 1981 Oldsmobile Service Manual.  
Softcover. VG+ / Automobiles / Maintenance / Repair
Item number: 809
Buy Now
US$30.00
Appr.: | AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.93 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.87 | JPY 2727 | MXN 333 | ZAR 300 |
25. Stand-Up Comedians on Television.  
New York: Abrams, [1996]. 1st edition. 175pp. Very Fine in Very Fine DJ. Index. Comedy / Museum of Television & Radio
Item number: 407
Buy Now
US$26.50
Appr.: | AUD 25.98 | CAD 27.32 | EUR 20.54 | GBP 17.55 | JPY 2409 | MXN 294 | ZAR 265 |
26. Kingsford Best BBQs.  
Publisher: Lincolnwood, IL Publications International [1995]
Edition: 1st edition. 0-7853-1225-0. Fine in Glossy Pictorial Boards.
Item number: 1234
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909 | MXN 111 | ZAR 100 |
27. New Pathways in Science and Technology: Collected Research Briefings 1982-1984.  
Publisher: New York Vintage [1985]
Edition: Paperback Original. 1st edition. 0-394-74049-1. 433pp. Softcover. Near Fine (minor edgewear to corners; no creases to cover or spine; no markings).
Item number: 1644
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909 | MXN 111 | ZAR 100 |
28. The Bridges of Madison County: The Film.  
New York: Warner Books, [1995]. 1st edition. 128pp. 0-446-51997-9. Based on the novel by Robert James Waller. Over 100 color photographs by Ken Regan. Fine in Fine DJ. / Movies / Clint Eastwood / Meryl Streep / Francesca Johnson (character) / Robert Kincaid (character)
Item number: 311
Buy Now
US$17.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.67 | CAD 17.53 | EUR 13.18 | GBP 11.26 | JPY 1545 | MXN 189 | ZAR 170 |
29. Landmarks from Bow to Boston.  
Publisher: Boston, MA Christian Science Publishing Society [1948]
Edition: Revised edition. b&w photos. Fine in green cloth / no dj.
Item number: 1726
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.46 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.93 | JPY 1364 | MXN 167 | ZAR 150 |
30. New Revised Standard Version Classics Devotional Bible. 
Publisher: Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1996.
ISBN: 9780310919742 1st printing thus. 1566 pp. (Black Bonded Leather) Fine book (no markings) / No dust jacket as issued. A clean, fresh copy. Leather Bound
Item number: 7577
Buy Now
US$30.00
Appr.: | AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.93 | EUR 23.26 | GBP 19.87 | JPY 2727 | MXN 333 | ZAR 300 |
31. A Treasury of Mark Twain. 
Publisher: London: Folio Society, 1999.
Second printing, 2000. 266 pp. Fine book (no markings) / No slipcase. A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
Item number: 7602
Buy Now
US$20.00
Appr.: | AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.62 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 13.25 | JPY 1818 | MXN 222 | ZAR 200 |
32. Aperture 122: The Idealizing Vision: The Art of Fashion Photography. 
Publisher: New York: Aperture, 1991.
ISBN: 9780893814618 Winter 1991 issue. Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh copy. Paperback
Item number: 8469
Buy Now
US$25.00
Appr.: | AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.77 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.56 | JPY 2273 | MXN 278 | ZAR 250 |
33. Aaseng, Nathan.  
Baseball's Power Hitters (The Sports Heroes Library). 

Publisher: Minneapolis, MN: Lerner Publications, [1983]
1st edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0822513323 Library Binding Fine condition in glossy pictorial boards (no markings). Not a library discard. A clean, fresh copy.
Item number: 4505
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.46 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.93 | JPY 1364 | MXN 167 | ZAR 150 |
34. Abad, Jerry and Martin Cannon, Tes Bonnarith.  
Sound and Graphics: For the Apple II, IIe and Franklin Computers. 

Publisher: Chatsworth, CA: Datamost, [1984]
No edition stated. ISBN: 0881903515 Softcover Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh copy.
Item number: 5587
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.31 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.62 | JPY 909 | MXN 111 | ZAR 100 |
35. Abbey, Edward .  
Slumgullion Stew: An Edward Abbey Reader. 

Publisher: New York: Dutton, 1984.
ISBN: 9780525481386 1st paperback printing. 383 pp. Fine condition (corners crisp, no creases, no markings). A clean, fresh copy. Paperback
Item number: 8935
Buy Now
US$40.00
Appr.: | AUD 39.22 | CAD 41.24 | EUR 31.01 | GBP 26.49 | JPY 3636 | MXN 444 | ZAR 400 |
36. Abbott, Lee K.  
Living After Midnight: A Novella and Stories. 

Publisher: New York: Putnam, 1991.
ISBN: 9780399136566 1st edition, 1st printing. 239 pp. Near Fine book (no markings; light bump to heel of spine, pages very lightly toning) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, solid copy. Hardcover
Item number: 8433
Buy Now
US$16.50
Appr.: | AUD 16.18 | CAD 17.01 | EUR 12.79 | GBP 10.93 | JPY 1500 | MXN 183 | ZAR 165 |
37. Abbott, Lee K.  
Living After Midnight: A Novella and Stories. 

Publisher: New York: Putnam, 1991.
ISBN: 0814207928 1st edition, 1st printing. 239 pp. Near Fine book (top corners bumped, toning to edges of endpapers, light stain to front free endpaper) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). Signed and dated by Abbott on half-title page. Also, personal dedication by Abbott on dedication page. Hardcover
Item number: 3791
Buy Now
US$35.00
Appr.: | AUD 34.31 | CAD 36.08 | EUR 27.13 | GBP 23.18 | JPY 3182 | MXN 389 | ZAR 350 |
38. Abe, Y. and I. Arai, S. M. Lee, K. Yabana.  
Similarities and Differences Between Atomic Nuclei and Clusters: Toward a Unified Development of Cluster Science : Tsukuba, Japan July 1997 (Aip Conference Proceedings 416). 

Publisher: Woodbury, NY: American Institute of Physics, [1998].
1st edition. ISBN: 1563967146 Hardcover As New hardcover (no markings). No dust jacket as issued. A clean, fresh copy,
Item number: 4133
Buy Now
US$85.00
Appr.: | AUD 83.33 | CAD 87.63 | EUR 65.89 | GBP 56.29 | JPY 7727 | MXN 944 | ZAR 850 |
39. Abegglen, James C.  
Sea Change: Pacific Asia as the New World Industrial Center.  

Publisher: New York Free Press [1994]
Edition: 1st edition. 290pp. 0-02-900155-2. Bibliographical references. Index. Fine in Fine DJ.
Item number: 1089
Buy Now
US$16.50
Appr.: | AUD 16.18 | CAD 17.01 | EUR 12.79 | GBP 10.93 | JPY 1500 | MXN 183 | ZAR 165 |
40. Abell, Arthur M.  
Talks with Great Composers. 

Publisher: New York: Philosophical Library, [1987].
Reprint. ISBN: 0802225381 Softcover Near Fine condition (just a trace of wear to cover, owner's stamp on half-title page; no markings to text). A clean, fresh copy.
Item number: 5751
Buy Now
US$12.50
Appr.: | AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.89 | EUR 9.69 | GBP 8.28 | JPY 1136 | MXN 139 | ZAR 125 |

3868 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   [ 2 ]   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Categories    Browse All Books    Book Request    Detailed Search    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.